Robine Rijke

Name: Robine Rijke
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: R Rijke
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 19 17 3 169 39 12.07 210 80.47 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 19 2 6 26 0 4.33 0 0

Who is Robine Rijke?

The former Cricket Player Robine Rijke is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called R Rijke. Coming to Robine Rijke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robine Rijke was born on 01-September-1996.

Robine Rijke Information

Talking about Robine Rijke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Robine Rijke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robine Rijke and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Robine Rijke T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Robine Rijke. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 169 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Robine Rijke in T20I is 39

Robine Rijke as a Bowler

Robine Rijke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robine Rijke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 19 T20I matches.