Robin Uthappa

Name: Robin Uthappa
Nationality: India
Other Name: RV Uthappa
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 46 42 6 934 86 25.94 1031 90.59 0 6
T20I 13 12 2 249 50 24.90 211 118.00 0 1
T20 194 188 20 4996 92 29.73 3764 132.73 0 26
List A 168 163 11 5642 169 37.11 6019 93.73 14 29
First Class 121 202 5 8285 162 42.05 0 20 46

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 46 1 0.2 0 0 0.00 0 0
T20I 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20 272 1 1 11 0 11.00 0 0
List A 197 0 47.2 286 5 2/19 57.20 6.04 56.8 0 0
First Class 142 0 125.4 485 12 3/26 40.41 3.85 62.8 0 0

Who is Robin Uthappa?

The former Cricket Player Robin Uthappa is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RV Uthappa. Coming to Robin Uthappa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Robin Uthappa was born on 11-November-1985.

Robin Uthappa Information

Talking about Robin Uthappa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Robin Uthappa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robin Uthappa in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Robin Uthappa in ODI, he has been part of 46 matches and has scored 934 runs followed by 42 innings, 86 highest score. How is the NO for Robin Uthappa in ODI matches? In ODI matches Robin Uthappa Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Robin Uthappa in ODI is 90.59, and the number of balls faced by Robin Uthappa in ODI matches is 1031.

Robin Uthappa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Robin Uthappa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Robin Uthappa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 249 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Robin Uthappa in T20I is 50, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Robin Uthappa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Robin Uthappa's overall history in T20. In 194 T20 matches, we were able to see Robin Uthappa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4996 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.73. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robin Uthappa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 121, Innings - 202, NotOut - 5, Runs - 8285, HS - 162, SR - , 100s - 20, 50s - 46

Robin Uthappa as a Bowler

Robin Uthappa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robin Uthappa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 46 ODI matches, 272 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.