Robin Smith

Name: Robin Smith
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Smith
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-May-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 62 112 15 4236 175 43.67 9279 45.65 9 28
ODI 71 70 8 2419 167* 39.01 3473 69.65 4 15
List A 443 423 60 14927 167* 41.12 0 27 81
First Class 426 717 87 26155 209* 41.51 0 61 131

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 62 1 4 6 0 1.50 0 0
ODI 71 0 0 0 0 0
List A 443 0 4.3 16 3 2/13 5.33 3.55 9.0 0 0
First Class 426 0 183.1 993 14 2/11 70.92 5.42 78.5 0 0

Who is Robin Smith?

The former Cricket Player Robin Smith is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Smith. Coming to Robin Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robin Smith was born on 09-May-1996.

Robin Smith Information

Talking about Robin Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Robin Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robin Smith Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Robin Smith has been part of 62 test matches, and also he has been part of 71 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Robin Smith is 112 and he has scored 4236 runs in test matches. As per the records, Robin Smith Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 175, Robin Smith batting AVG score is 43.67 and the balls faced in test matches are 9279. Well coming to the Robin Smith Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.65 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Robin Smith in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Robin Smith in ODI, he has been part of 71 matches and has scored 2419 runs followed by 70 innings, 167* highest score. How is the NO for Robin Smith in ODI matches? In ODI matches Robin Smith Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Robin Smith in ODI is 69.65, and the number of balls faced by Robin Smith in ODI matches is 3473.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robin Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 426, Innings - 717, NotOut - 87, Runs - 26155, HS - 209*, SR - , 100s - 61, 50s - 131

Robin Smith as a Bowler

Robin Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robin Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 62 Test Matches, 71 ODI matches