Robin Martin-Jenkins

Name: Robin Martin-Jenkins
Nationality: England
Other Name: RSC Martin-Jenkins
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-October-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 47 26 8 237 56* 13.16 222 106.75 0 1
List A 229 169 38 2014 68* 15.37 0 0 3
First Class 184 276 41 7448 205* 31.69 0 5 41

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 47 47 153.1 1153 34 4/20 33.91 7.52 27.0 1 0
List A 229 0 1650.2 7115 234 4/22 30.40 4.31 42.3 6 0
First Class 184 0 4126.3 12253 384 7/51 31.90 2.96 64.4 0 8

Who is Robin Martin-Jenkins?

The former Cricket Player Robin Martin-Jenkins is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RSC Martin-Jenkins. Coming to Robin Martin-Jenkins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robin Martin-Jenkins was born on 28-October-1975.

Robin Martin-Jenkins Information

Talking about Robin Martin-Jenkins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Robin Martin-Jenkins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robin Martin-Jenkins Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Robin Martin-Jenkins's overall history in T20. In 47 T20 matches, we were able to see Robin Martin-Jenkins, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 237 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.16. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robin Martin-Jenkins in First Class game. Number of Matches - 184, Innings - 276, NotOut - 41, Runs - 7448, HS - 205*, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 41

Robin Martin-Jenkins as a Bowler

Robin Martin-Jenkins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robin Martin-Jenkins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 47 T20 matches