Robin Brown

Name: Robin Brown
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: RD Brown
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-March-1951
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 7 7 0 110 38 15.71 334 32.93 0 0
List A 58 58 3 1224 86 22.25 0 0 4
First Class 66 123 7 2721 200* 23.45 0 4 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 58 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 66 0 3 17 0 5.66 0 0

Who is Robin Brown?

The former Cricket Player Robin Brown is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called RD Brown. Coming to Robin Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robin Brown was born on 11-March-1951.

Robin Brown Information

Talking about Robin Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Robin Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robin Brown in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Robin Brown in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 110 runs followed by 7 innings, 38 highest score. The highest strike rate by Robin Brown in ODI is 32.93, and the number of balls faced by Robin Brown in ODI matches is 334.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robin Brown in First Class game. Number of Matches - 66, Innings - 123, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2721, HS - 200*, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 8

Robin Brown as a Bowler

Robin Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robin Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 ODI matches