Robin Boyd-Moss

Name: Robin Boyd-Moss
Nationality: England
Other Name: RJ Boyd-Moss
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-December-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 83 79 9 1602 99 22.88 0 0 8
First Class 153 257 20 7171 155 30.25 0 13 42

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 83 0 29 133 3 3/47 44.33 4.58 58.0 0 0
First Class 153 0 651.5 2198 51 5/27 43.09 3.37 76.6 0 1

Who is Robin Boyd-Moss?

The former Cricket Player Robin Boyd-Moss is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RJ Boyd-Moss. Coming to Robin Boyd-Moss role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robin Boyd-Moss was born on 16-December-1959.

Robin Boyd-Moss Information

Talking about Robin Boyd-Moss, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Robin Boyd-Moss proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robin Boyd-Moss in First Class game. Number of Matches - 153, Innings - 257, NotOut - 20, Runs - 7171, HS - 155, SR - , 100s - 13, 50s - 42

Robin Boyd-Moss as a Bowler

Robin Boyd-Moss is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robin Boyd-Moss bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.