Robin Bist

Name: Robin Bist
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Bist
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 26 2 395 46 16.45 412 95.87 0 0
List A 51 50 6 1299 109* 29.52 1929 67.34 1 8
First Class 104 173 25 6810 220* 46.01 14903 45.69 15 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 4 10 74 5 2/19 14.80 7.40 12.0 0 0
List A 51 4 9.5 77 1 1/46 77.00 7.83 59.0 0 0
First Class 104 23 80.3 324 3 1/4 108.00 4.02 161.0 0 0

Who is Robin Bist?

The former Cricket Player Robin Bist is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Bist. Coming to Robin Bist role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robin Bist was born on 02-November-1987.

Robin Bist Information

Talking about Robin Bist, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Robin Bist proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robin Bist Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Robin Bist's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Robin Bist, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 395 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.45.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robin Bist in First Class game. Number of Matches - 104, Innings - 173, NotOut - 25, Runs - 6810, HS - 220*, BF - 14903, SR - 45.69, 100s - 15, 50s - 34

Robin Bist as a Bowler

Robin Bist is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robin Bist bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches