Robert Kirton

Name: Robert Kirton
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: RB Kirton
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1956

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Robert Kirton?

The former Cricket Player Robert Kirton is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called RB Kirton.Robert Kirton was born on 30-November-1956.

Robert Kirton Information

Talking about Robert Kirton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Robert Kirton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy