Robert Croft

Name: Robert Croft
Nationality: England
Other Name: RDB Croft
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-May-1970
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 34 8 421 37* 16.19 1160 36.29 0 0
ODI 50 36 12 345 32 14.37 519 66.47 0 0
T20 88 50 13 696 62* 18.81 573 121.46 0 4
List A 408 338 61 6490 143 23.42 0 4 32
First Class 407 599 107 12880 143 26.17 0 8 54

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 31 769.5 1825 49 5/95 37.24 2.37 94.2 1 1
ODI 50 49 411 1743 45 3/51 38.73 4.24 54.8 0 0
T20 88 82 288.3 2015 87 3/9 23.16 6.98 19.8 0 0
List A 408 0 3085.1 13407 411 6/20 32.62 4.34 45.0 6 1
First Class 407 0 10922.3 41229 1175 8/66 35.08 2.77 75.8 0 51

Who is Robert Croft?

The former Cricket Player Robert Croft is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RDB Croft. Coming to Robert Croft role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robert Croft was born on 25-May-1970.

Robert Croft Information

Talking about Robert Croft, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Robert Croft proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robert Croft Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Robert Croft has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 50 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Robert Croft is 34 and he has scored 421 runs in test matches. As per the records, Robert Croft Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 37*, Robert Croft batting AVG score is 16.19 and the balls faced in test matches are 1160. Well coming to the Robert Croft Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.29 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Robert Croft in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Robert Croft in ODI, he has been part of 50 matches and has scored 345 runs followed by 36 innings, 32 highest score. How is the NO for Robert Croft in ODI matches? In ODI matches Robert Croft Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Robert Croft in ODI is 66.47, and the number of balls faced by Robert Croft in ODI matches is 519.

Robert Croft Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Robert Croft's overall history in T20. In 88 T20 matches, we were able to see Robert Croft, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 696 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.81. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robert Croft in First Class game. Number of Matches - 407, Innings - 599, NotOut - 107, Runs - 12880, HS - 143, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 54

Robert Croft as a Bowler

Robert Croft is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robert Croft bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 50 ODI matches, 88 T20 matches