Robert Bentley

Name: Robert Bentley
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: RM Bentley
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-November-1958
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 99 92 10 2455 112 29.93 0 3 13
First Class 98 172 17 5091 151 32.84 0 5 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 99 0 193 900 25 3/20 36.00 4.66 46.3 0 0
First Class 98 0 1136.2 3007 91 4/33 33.04 2.64 74.9 0 0

Who is Robert Bentley?

The former Cricket Player Robert Bentley is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called RM Bentley. Coming to Robert Bentley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Robert Bentley was born on 03-November-1958.

Robert Bentley Information

Talking about Robert Bentley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Robert Bentley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robert Bentley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 98, Innings - 172, NotOut - 17, Runs - 5091, HS - 151, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 35

Robert Bentley as a Bowler

Robert Bentley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robert Bentley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.