Robbie Williams

Name: Robbie Williams
Nationality: England
Other Name: REM Williams
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-January-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 1 0 0 0.00 0 0 0
List A 15 4 3 11 5 11.00 28 39.28 0 0
First Class 15 22 7 160 31 10.66 430 37.20 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 14 129 1 1/32 129.00 9.21 84.0 0 0
List A 15 14 92 641 8 3/34 80.12 6.96 69.0 0 0
First Class 15 26 352 1276 33 5/70 38.66 3.62 64.0 2 2

Who is Robbie Williams?

The former Cricket Player Robbie Williams is a brilliant player from England. He is also called REM Williams. Coming to Robbie Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robbie Williams was born on 19-January-1987.

Robbie Williams Information

Talking about Robbie Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Robbie Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robbie Williams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Robbie Williams's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Robbie Williams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robbie Williams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 22, NotOut - 7, Runs - 160, HS - 31, BF - 430, SR - 37.20

Robbie Williams as a Bowler

Robbie Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robbie Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches