Robbie Kerr

Name: Robbie Kerr
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: RB Kerr
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-June-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 31 17 7.75 103 30.09 0 0
ODI 4 4 1 97 87* 32.33 159 61.00 0 1
List A 36 36 4 968 95* 30.25 0 0 10
First Class 93 161 8 5709 201* 37.31 0 16 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
List A 36 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 93 0 6 16 1 1/12 16.00 2.66 36.0 0 0

Who is Robbie Kerr?

The former Cricket Player Robbie Kerr is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called RB Kerr. Coming to Robbie Kerr role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robbie Kerr was born on 16-June-1961.

Robbie Kerr Information

Talking about Robbie Kerr, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Robbie Kerr proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robbie Kerr Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Robbie Kerr has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Robbie Kerr is 4 and he has scored 31 runs in test matches. As per the records, Robbie Kerr Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 17, Robbie Kerr batting AVG score is 7.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 103. Well coming to the Robbie Kerr Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.09 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Robbie Kerr in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Robbie Kerr in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 97 runs followed by 4 innings, 87* highest score. How is the NO for Robbie Kerr in ODI matches? In ODI matches Robbie Kerr Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Robbie Kerr in ODI is 61.00, and the number of balls faced by Robbie Kerr in ODI matches is 159.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robbie Kerr in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 161, NotOut - 8, Runs - 5709, HS - 201*, SR - , 100s - 16, 50s - 28

Robbie Kerr as a Bowler

Robbie Kerr is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robbie Kerr bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches