Robbie Frylinck

Name: Robbie Frylinck
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Frylinck
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-September-1984
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 147 100 35 1302 63* 20.03 869 149.82 0 2
List A 137 105 30 1971 82* 26.28 1777 110.91 0 8
First Class 75 115 16 2428 100* 24.52 3006 80.77 1 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 3 10 62 5 2/20 12.40 6.20 12.0 0 0
T20 147 136 474 3690 161 5/16 22.91 7.78 17.6 4 2
List A 137 0 969.3 4918 168 5/39 29.27 5.07 34.6 3 2
First Class 75 127 2166.3 6124 228 8/30 26.85 2.82 57.0 8 11

Who is Robbie Frylinck?

The former Cricket Player Robbie Frylinck is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Frylinck. Coming to Robbie Frylinck role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Robbie Frylinck was born on 27-September-1984.

Robbie Frylinck Information

Talking about Robbie Frylinck, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Robbie Frylinck proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robbie Frylinck and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Robbie Frylinck T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Robbie Frylinck. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Robbie Frylinck in T20I is

Robbie Frylinck Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Robbie Frylinck's overall history in T20. In 147 T20 matches, we were able to see Robbie Frylinck, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1302 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.03. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robbie Frylinck in First Class game. Number of Matches - 75, Innings - 115, NotOut - 16, Runs - 2428, HS - 100*, BF - 3006, SR - 80.77, 100s - 1, 50s - 13

Robbie Frylinck as a Bowler

Robbie Frylinck is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robbie Frylinck bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 147 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.