Robb MacKinlay

Name: Robb MacKinlay
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RIJ MacKinlay
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-December-1966

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 9 5 4.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Robb MacKinlay?

The former Cricket Player Robb MacKinlay is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RIJ MacKinlay.Robb MacKinlay was born on 20-December-1966.

Robb MacKinlay Information

Talking about Robb MacKinlay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Robb MacKinlay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Robb MacKinlay in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 9, HS - 5, SR -

Robb MacKinlay as a Bowler

Robb MacKinlay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robb MacKinlay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.