Rob Taylor

Name: Rob Taylor
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: RML Taylor
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-December-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 15 14 3 154 46* 14.00 172 89.53 0 0
T20I 9 6 3 85 41* 28.33 58 146.55 0 0
T20 54 35 14 328 41* 15.61 245 133.87 0 0
List A 50 46 13 687 62 20.81 710 96.76 0 1
First Class 44 75 11 1461 101* 22.82 2537 57.58 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 15 15 118.5 617 20 3/39 30.85 5.19 35.6 0 0
T20I 9 9 25 196 5 3/17 39.20 7.84 30.0 0 0
T20 54 51 151.1 1228 42 4/11 29.23 8.12 21.5 2 0
List A 50 49 348.1 1952 67 4/58 29.13 5.60 31.1 1 0
First Class 44 74 937.3 3691 90 5/55 41.01 3.93 62.5 1 3

Who is Rob Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Rob Taylor is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called RML Taylor. Coming to Rob Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rob Taylor was born on 21-December-1989.

Rob Taylor Information

Talking about Rob Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Rob Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rob Taylor in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rob Taylor in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 154 runs followed by 14 innings, 46* highest score. How is the NO for Rob Taylor in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rob Taylor Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rob Taylor in ODI is 89.53, and the number of balls faced by Rob Taylor in ODI matches is 172.

Rob Taylor and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rob Taylor T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rob Taylor. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 85 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rob Taylor in T20I is 41*

Rob Taylor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rob Taylor's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Rob Taylor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 328 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.61.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rob Taylor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 75, NotOut - 11, Runs - 1461, HS - 101*, BF - 2537, SR - 57.58, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Rob Taylor as a Bowler

Rob Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rob Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 ODI matches, 54 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.