Rob Sayer

Name: Rob Sayer
Nationality: England
Other Name: RJ Sayer
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 3 1 14 9 7.00 16 87.50 0 0
List A 15 13 2 138 26 12.54 171 80.70 0 0
First Class 11 13 2 152 34 13.81 414 36.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 8 18 185 6 2/16 30.83 10.27 18.0 0 0
List A 15 14 119 663 11 2/65 60.27 5.57 64.9 0 0
First Class 11 20 296.2 1123 14 2/41 80.21 3.78 127.0 0 0

Who is Rob Sayer?

The former Cricket Player Rob Sayer is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RJ Sayer. Coming to Rob Sayer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rob Sayer was born on 25-January-1995.

Rob Sayer Information

Talking about Rob Sayer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rob Sayer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rob Sayer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rob Sayer's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Rob Sayer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rob Sayer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 152, HS - 34, BF - 414, SR - 36.71

Rob Sayer as a Bowler

Rob Sayer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rob Sayer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches