Rob Quiney

Name: Rob Quiney
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: RJ Quiney
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-August-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 9 9 3.00 22 40.90 0 0
T20 82 76 3 1349 97 18.47 1106 121.97 0 7
List A 78 73 5 2680 122 39.41 2934 91.34 3 23
First Class 96 165 11 5674 153 36.84 10749 52.78 11 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 25 29 0 1.16 0 0
T20 82 1 1 13 0 13.00 0 0
List A 78 7 20 121 0 6.05 0 0
First Class 96 33 162 449 4 2/22 112.25 2.77 243.0 0 0

Who is Rob Quiney?

The former Cricket Player Rob Quiney is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called RJ Quiney. Coming to Rob Quiney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rob Quiney was born on 20-August-1982.

Rob Quiney Information

Talking about Rob Quiney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Rob Quiney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rob Quiney Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rob Quiney has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rob Quiney is 3 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rob Quiney Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 9, Rob Quiney batting AVG score is 3.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 22. Well coming to the Rob Quiney Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.90 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rob Quiney Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rob Quiney's overall history in T20. In 82 T20 matches, we were able to see Rob Quiney, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1349 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.47. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rob Quiney in First Class game. Number of Matches - 96, Innings - 165, NotOut - 11, Runs - 5674, HS - 153, BF - 10749, SR - 52.78, 100s - 11, 50s - 35

Rob Quiney as a Bowler

Rob Quiney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rob Quiney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 82 T20 matches