Rob Newton

Name: Rob Newton
Nationality: England
Other Name: RI Newton
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 18 1 214 38 12.58 208 102.88 0 0
List A 45 41 2 1148 107 29.43 1273 90.18 1 6
First Class 98 172 13 5675 202* 35.69 9990 56.80 15 24

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 45 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 98 3 12.1 107 1 1/82 107.00 8.79 73.0 0 0

Who is Rob Newton?

The former Cricket Player Rob Newton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RI Newton. Coming to Rob Newton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rob Newton was born on 18-January-1990.

Rob Newton Information

Talking about Rob Newton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rob Newton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rob Newton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rob Newton's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Rob Newton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 214 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.58.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rob Newton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 98, Innings - 172, NotOut - 13, Runs - 5675, HS - 202*, BF - 9990, SR - 56.80, 100s - 15, 50s - 24

Rob Newton as a Bowler

Rob Newton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rob Newton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches