Rob Keogh

Name: Rob Keogh
Nationality: England
Other Name: RI Keogh
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-October-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 57 34 10 525 59* 21.87 464 113.14 0 1
List A 46 42 3 1272 134 32.61 1455 87.42 2 11
First Class 83 135 8 3687 221 29.03 7383 49.93 9 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 57 19 50 397 16 3/30 24.81 7.94 18.7 0 0
List A 46 30 167 925 8 2/26 115.62 5.53 125.2 0 0
First Class 83 88 1099.4 3871 89 9/52 43.49 3.52 74.1 4 1

Who is Rob Keogh?

The former Cricket Player Rob Keogh is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RI Keogh. Coming to Rob Keogh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rob Keogh was born on 21-October-1991.

Rob Keogh Information

Talking about Rob Keogh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rob Keogh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rob Keogh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rob Keogh's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Rob Keogh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 525 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rob Keogh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 135, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3687, HS - 221, BF - 7383, SR - 49.93, 100s - 9, 50s - 10

Rob Keogh as a Bowler

Rob Keogh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rob Keogh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 T20 matches