Riziki Kiseto

Name: Riziki Kiseto
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: RK Kiseto
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Riziki Kiseto?

The former Cricket Player Riziki Kiseto is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called RK Kiseto. Coming to Riziki Kiseto role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Riziki Kiseto was born on 14-October-1989.

Riziki Kiseto Information

Talking about Riziki Kiseto, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Riziki Kiseto proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy