Riyan Parag

Name: Riyan Parag
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Parag
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-November-2001
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 48 39 6 895 77 27.12 697 128.40 0 7
List A 24 22 1 541 82 25.76 682 79.32 0 3
First Class 13 21 0 659 123 31.38 1211 54.41 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 48 33 79.4 589 17 3/30 34.64 7.39 28.10 0 0
List A 24 20 134 676 22 4/27 30.72 5.04 36.50 1 0
First Class 13 19 147.1 602 14 3/60 43.00 4.09 63.0 0 0

Who is Riyan Parag?

The former Cricket Player Riyan Parag is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Parag. Coming to Riyan Parag role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Riyan Parag was born on 10-November-2001.

Riyan Parag Information

Talking about Riyan Parag, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Riyan Parag proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Riyan Parag Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Riyan Parag's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Riyan Parag, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 895 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.12. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Riyan Parag in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 21, Runs - 659, HS - 123, BF - 1211, SR - 54.41, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Riyan Parag as a Bowler

Riyan Parag is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Riyan Parag bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 T20 matches