Rivaldo Moonsamy

Name: Rivaldo Moonsamy
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Moonsamy
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 13-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 13 0 175 35 13.46 208 84.13 0 0
List A 55 47 7 1166 111 29.15 1482 78.67 2 5
First Class 42 59 5 2042 146 37.81 3116 65.53 5 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 55 2 2.1 12 0 5.53 0 0
First Class 42 4 8.2 26 2 1/4 13.00 3.12 25.0 0 0

Who is Rivaldo Moonsamy?

The former Cricket Player Rivaldo Moonsamy is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Moonsamy. Coming to Rivaldo Moonsamy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rivaldo Moonsamy was born on 13-September-1996.

Rivaldo Moonsamy Information

Talking about Rivaldo Moonsamy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rivaldo Moonsamy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rivaldo Moonsamy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rivaldo Moonsamy's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Rivaldo Moonsamy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 175 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.46.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rivaldo Moonsamy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 59, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2042, HS - 146, BF - 3116, SR - 65.53, 100s - 5, 50s - 11

Rivaldo Moonsamy as a Bowler

Rivaldo Moonsamy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rivaldo Moonsamy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches