Rithesh Bhatkal

Name: Rithesh Bhatkal
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Bhatkal
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rithesh Bhatkal?

The former Cricket Player Rithesh Bhatkal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Bhatkal. Coming to Rithesh Bhatkal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rithesh Bhatkal was born on 16-May-1993.

Rithesh Bhatkal Information

Talking about Rithesh Bhatkal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rithesh Bhatkal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy