Ritesh Kadu

Name: Ritesh Kadu
Nationality: United States
Other Name: RA Kadu
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-April-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ritesh Kadu?

The former Cricket Player Ritesh Kadu is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called RA Kadu. Coming to Ritesh Kadu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ritesh Kadu was born on 27-April-1983.

Ritesh Kadu Information

Talking about Ritesh Kadu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Ritesh Kadu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy