Rishiv Joshi

Name: Rishiv Joshi
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: RR Joshi
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rishiv Joshi?

The former Cricket Player Rishiv Joshi is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called RR Joshi. Coming to Rishiv Joshi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rishiv Joshi was born on 04-November-2000.

Rishiv Joshi Information

Talking about Rishiv Joshi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Rishiv Joshi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy