Rishi Dhawan

Name: Rishi Dhawan
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Dhawan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 19-February-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 1 12 9 12.00 13 92.30 0 0
T20I 1 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
T20 94 75 34 1271 65* 31.00 1082 117.46 0 3
List A 96 78 26 1777 117* 34.17 1997 88.98 1 8
First Class 79 110 20 3702 128 41.13 5797 63.86 4 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 25 160 1 1/74 160.00 6.40 150.0 0 0
T20I 1 1 4 42 1 1/42 42.00 10.50 24.0 0 0
T20 94 89 292.4 2187 73 3/13 29.95 7.47 24.0 0 0
List A 96 95 769.1 4084 125 5/29 32.67 5.30 36.9 3 2
First Class 79 134 2839.4 8278 308 7/50 26.87 2.91 55.3 14 21

Who is Rishi Dhawan?

The former Cricket Player Rishi Dhawan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Dhawan. Coming to Rishi Dhawan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rishi Dhawan was born on 19-February-1990.

Rishi Dhawan Information

Talking about Rishi Dhawan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rishi Dhawan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rishi Dhawan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rishi Dhawan in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 12 runs followed by 2 innings, 9 highest score. How is the NO for Rishi Dhawan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rishi Dhawan Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rishi Dhawan in ODI is 92.30, and the number of balls faced by Rishi Dhawan in ODI matches is 13.

Rishi Dhawan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rishi Dhawan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rishi Dhawan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rishi Dhawan in T20I is 1*

Rishi Dhawan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rishi Dhawan's overall history in T20. In 94 T20 matches, we were able to see Rishi Dhawan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1271 runs, and his average score per innings is 31.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rishi Dhawan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 79, Innings - 110, NotOut - 20, Runs - 3702, HS - 128, BF - 5797, SR - 63.86, 100s - 4, 50s - 30

Rishi Dhawan as a Bowler

Rishi Dhawan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rishi Dhawan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 94 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.