Rishi Arothe

Name: Rishi Arothe
Nationality: India
Other Name: RT Arothe
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-November-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 45 11 5 17 5* 2.83 24 70.83 0 0
List A 22 9 2 75 30 10.71 118 63.55 0 0
First Class 7 9 2 105 63 15.00 165 63.63 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 45 43 138.2 1148 46 4/18 24.95 8.29 18.0 1 0
List A 22 21 139.1 687 26 4/59 26.42 4.93 32.1 1 0
First Class 7 12 169.1 608 12 2/34 50.66 3.59 84.5 0 0

Who is Rishi Arothe?

The former Cricket Player Rishi Arothe is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RT Arothe. Coming to Rishi Arothe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rishi Arothe was born on 12-November-1995.

Rishi Arothe Information

Talking about Rishi Arothe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rishi Arothe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rishi Arothe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rishi Arothe's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Rishi Arothe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rishi Arothe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 9, NotOut - 2, Runs - 105, HS - 63, BF - 165, SR - 63.63, 50s - 1

Rishi Arothe as a Bowler

Rishi Arothe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rishi Arothe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 T20 matches