Rishav Das

Name: Rishav Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: RK Das
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-December-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 22 0 427 56 19.40 361 118.28 0 3
List A 13 13 2 334 87* 30.36 511 65.36 0 3
First Class 35 65 2 1816 132 28.82 4215 43.08 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 0 0 0 0 0
List A 13 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 35 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rishav Das?

The former Cricket Player Rishav Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RK Das. Coming to Rishav Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rishav Das was born on 16-December-1989.

Rishav Das Information

Talking about Rishav Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rishav Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rishav Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rishav Das's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Rishav Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 427 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.40. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rishav Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 35, Innings - 65, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1816, HS - 132, BF - 4215, SR - 43.08, 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Rishav Das as a Bowler

Rishav Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rishav Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches