Rishabh Pant

Name: Rishabh Pant
Nationality: India
Other Name: RR Pant
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 04-October-1997
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 20 33 3 1358 159 45.26 1900 71.47 3 6
ODI 18 16 0 529 78 33.06 463 114.25 0 3
T20I 33 29 5 512 65 21.33 416 123.07 0 2
T20 124 120 18 3333 128 32.67 2253 147.93 2 20
List A 54 50 4 1447 135 31.45 1356 106.71 1 9
First Class 44 69 6 3210 308 50.95 3815 84.14 8 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 20 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 18 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 33 0 0 0 0 0
T20 124 0 0 0 0 0
List A 54 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 44 1 2 9 1 1/9 9.00 4.50 12.0 0 0

Who is Rishabh Pant?

The former Cricket Player Rishabh Pant is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RR Pant. Coming to Rishabh Pant role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Rishabh Pant was born on 04-October-1997.

Rishabh Pant Information

Talking about Rishabh Pant, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rishabh Pant proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rishabh Pant Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rishabh Pant has been part of 20 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rishabh Pant is 33 and he has scored 1358 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rishabh Pant Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 159, Rishabh Pant batting AVG score is 45.26 and the balls faced in test matches are 1900. Well coming to the Rishabh Pant Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 71.47 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rishabh Pant in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rishabh Pant in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 529 runs followed by 16 innings, 78 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rishabh Pant in ODI is 114.25, and the number of balls faced by Rishabh Pant in ODI matches is 463.

Rishabh Pant and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rishabh Pant T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rishabh Pant. in T20 international matches is recorded as 33, and the number of innings is 29 He scored 512 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rishabh Pant in T20I is 65, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Rishabh Pant Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rishabh Pant's overall history in T20. In 124 T20 matches, we were able to see Rishabh Pant, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3333 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.67. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rishabh Pant in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 69, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3210, HS - 308, BF - 3815, SR - 84.14, 100s - 8, 50s - 14

Rishabh Pant as a Bowler

Rishabh Pant is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rishabh Pant bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 20 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches, 124 T20 matches and 33 T20I matches.