Rilee Rossouw

Name: Rilee Rossouw
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RR Rossouw
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-October-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 36 35 3 1239 132 38.71 1313 94.36 3 7
T20I 15 14 3 327 78 29.72 237 137.97 0 2
T20 212 204 28 5109 100* 29.02 3760 135.87 2 28
List A 152 149 8 5646 156 40.04 5865 96.26 12 34
First Class 108 190 10 7363 319 40.90 11523 63.89 19 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 36 3 7.3 44 1 1/17 44.00 5.86 45.0 0 0
T20I 15 0 0 0 0 0
T20 212 5 4.4 29 2 1/3 14.50 6.21 14.0 0 0
List A 152 3 7.3 44 1 1/17 44.00 5.86 45.0 0 0
First Class 108 6 13 70 3 1/1 23.33 5.38 26.0 0 0

Who is Rilee Rossouw?

The former Cricket Player Rilee Rossouw is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RR Rossouw. Coming to Rilee Rossouw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Rilee Rossouw was born on 09-October-1989.

Rilee Rossouw Information

Talking about Rilee Rossouw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rilee Rossouw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rilee Rossouw in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rilee Rossouw in ODI, he has been part of 36 matches and has scored 1239 runs followed by 35 innings, 132 highest score. How is the NO for Rilee Rossouw in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rilee Rossouw Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rilee Rossouw in ODI is 94.36, and the number of balls faced by Rilee Rossouw in ODI matches is 1313.

Rilee Rossouw and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rilee Rossouw T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rilee Rossouw. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 327 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rilee Rossouw in T20I is 78, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Rilee Rossouw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rilee Rossouw's overall history in T20. In 212 T20 matches, we were able to see Rilee Rossouw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5109 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.02. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rilee Rossouw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 108, Innings - 190, NotOut - 10, Runs - 7363, HS - 319, BF - 11523, SR - 63.89, 100s - 19, 50s - 33

Rilee Rossouw as a Bowler

Rilee Rossouw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rilee Rossouw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 ODI matches, 212 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.