Rikki Clarke

Name: Rikki Clarke
Nationality: England
Other Name: R Clarke
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-September-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 0 96 55 32.00 253 37.94 0 1
ODI 20 13 0 144 39 11.07 232 62.06 0 0
T20 168 146 39 2279 79* 21.29 1860 122.52 0 6
List A 232 189 27 4087 98* 25.22 0 0 21
First Class 256 390 46 11195 214 32.54 0 17 57

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 29 60 4 2/7 15.00 2.06 43.5 0 0
ODI 20 14 78.1 415 11 2/28 37.72 5.30 42.6 0 0
T20 168 129 370 2786 113 4/16 24.65 7.52 19.6 1 0
List A 232 0 1069.3 5801 154 5/26 37.66 5.42 41.6 6 1
First Class 256 0 4793.5 15714 518 7/55 30.33 3.27 55.5 18 8

Who is Rikki Clarke?

The former Cricket Player Rikki Clarke is a brilliant player from England. He is also called R Clarke. Coming to Rikki Clarke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rikki Clarke was born on 29-September-1981.

Rikki Clarke Information

Talking about Rikki Clarke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rikki Clarke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rikki Clarke Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rikki Clarke has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 20 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rikki Clarke is 3 and he has scored 96 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rikki Clarke Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 55, Rikki Clarke batting AVG score is 32.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 253. Well coming to the Rikki Clarke Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 37.94 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rikki Clarke in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rikki Clarke in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 144 runs followed by 13 innings, 39 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rikki Clarke in ODI is 62.06, and the number of balls faced by Rikki Clarke in ODI matches is 232.

Rikki Clarke Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rikki Clarke's overall history in T20. In 168 T20 matches, we were able to see Rikki Clarke, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2279 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.29. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rikki Clarke in First Class game. Number of Matches - 256, Innings - 390, NotOut - 46, Runs - 11195, HS - 214, SR - , 100s - 17, 50s - 57

Rikki Clarke as a Bowler

Rikki Clarke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rikki Clarke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 20 ODI matches, 168 T20 matches