Riki Wessels

Name: Riki Wessels
Nationality: England
Other Name: MH Wessels
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-November-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 226 213 27 5384 110 28.94 3957 136.06 1 25
List A 179 168 14 4765 146 30.94 4714 101.08 5 26
First Class 217 359 31 11499 202* 35.05 17877 64.32 23 59

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 226 0 0 0 0 0
List A 179 0 8.1 48 1 1/0 48.00 5.87 49.0 0 0
First Class 217 0 40 130 3 1/10 43.33 3.25 80.0 0 0

Who is Riki Wessels?

The former Cricket Player Riki Wessels is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MH Wessels. Coming to Riki Wessels role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Riki Wessels was born on 12-November-1985.

Riki Wessels Information

Talking about Riki Wessels, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Riki Wessels proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Riki Wessels Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Riki Wessels's overall history in T20. In 226 T20 matches, we were able to see Riki Wessels, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5384 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.94. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Riki Wessels in First Class game. Number of Matches - 217, Innings - 359, NotOut - 31, Runs - 11499, HS - 202*, BF - 17877, SR - 64.32, 100s - 23, 50s - 59

Riki Wessels as a Bowler

Riki Wessels is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Riki Wessels bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 226 T20 matches