Rifaiz Bakas

Name: Rifaiz Bakas
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: R Bakas
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-May-1982
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 16 16 8.00 45 35.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rifaiz Bakas?

The former Cricket Player Rifaiz Bakas is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called R Bakas. Coming to Rifaiz Bakas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rifaiz Bakas was born on 05-May-1982.

Rifaiz Bakas Information

Talking about Rifaiz Bakas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Rifaiz Bakas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rifaiz Bakas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 16, HS - 16, BF - 45, SR - 35.55

Rifaiz Bakas as a Bowler

Rifaiz Bakas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rifaiz Bakas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.