Richmond Mutumbami

Name: Richmond Mutumbami
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: R Mutumbami
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 11-June-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 12 1 217 43 19.72 458 47.37 0 0
ODI 36 34 2 618 74 19.31 847 72.96 0 3
T20I 26 23 4 351 54 18.47 297 118.18 0 1
T20 63 56 11 867 58 19.26 783 110.72 0 2
List A 120 112 6 2444 99 23.05 3281 74.48 0 15
First Class 86 148 12 4459 150 32.78 8464 52.68 4 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 36 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 26 0 0 0 0 0
T20 63 0 0 0 0 0
List A 120 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 86 3 14.3 164 3 2/121 54.66 11.31 29.0 0 0

Who is Richmond Mutumbami?

The former Cricket Player Richmond Mutumbami is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called R Mutumbami. Coming to Richmond Mutumbami role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Richmond Mutumbami was born on 11-June-1989.

Richmond Mutumbami Information

Talking about Richmond Mutumbami, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Richmond Mutumbami proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richmond Mutumbami Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Richmond Mutumbami has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 36 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Richmond Mutumbami is 12 and he has scored 217 runs in test matches. As per the records, Richmond Mutumbami Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 43, Richmond Mutumbami batting AVG score is 19.72 and the balls faced in test matches are 458. Well coming to the Richmond Mutumbami Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.37 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Richmond Mutumbami in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Richmond Mutumbami in ODI, he has been part of 36 matches and has scored 618 runs followed by 34 innings, 74 highest score. How is the NO for Richmond Mutumbami in ODI matches? In ODI matches Richmond Mutumbami Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Richmond Mutumbami in ODI is 72.96, and the number of balls faced by Richmond Mutumbami in ODI matches is 847.

Richmond Mutumbami and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Richmond Mutumbami T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Richmond Mutumbami. in T20 international matches is recorded as 26, and the number of innings is 23 He scored 351 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Richmond Mutumbami in T20I is 54, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Richmond Mutumbami Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Richmond Mutumbami's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Richmond Mutumbami, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 867 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Richmond Mutumbami in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 148, NotOut - 12, Runs - 4459, HS - 150, BF - 8464, SR - 52.68, 100s - 4, 50s - 29

Richmond Mutumbami as a Bowler

Richmond Mutumbami is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richmond Mutumbami bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 36 ODI matches, 63 T20 matches and 26 T20I matches.