Richie Berrington

Name: Richie Berrington
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: RD Berrington
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-April-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 78 73 6 1882 101* 28.08 2535 74.24 1 13
T20I 61 54 10 1247 100 28.34 967 128.95 1 3
T20 83 75 13 1783 100 28.75 1406 126.81 1 7
List A 145 131 10 3419 110 28.25 4535 75.39 3 21
First Class 20 32 3 844 129 29.10 1968 42.88 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 78 51 232.2 1228 32 4/40 38.37 5.28 43.5 1 0
T20I 61 37 81.2 609 27 3/17 22.55 7.48 18.0 0 0
T20 83 51 117.3 890 35 3/17 25.42 7.57 20.1 0 0
List A 145 91 428.3 2341 62 4/40 37.75 5.46 41.4 2 0
First Class 20 27 201 649 25 3/13 25.96 3.22 48.2 0 0

Who is Richie Berrington?

The former Cricket Player Richie Berrington is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called RD Berrington. Coming to Richie Berrington role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richie Berrington was born on 03-April-1987.

Richie Berrington Information

Talking about Richie Berrington, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Richie Berrington proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richie Berrington in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Richie Berrington in ODI, he has been part of 78 matches and has scored 1882 runs followed by 73 innings, 101* highest score. How is the NO for Richie Berrington in ODI matches? In ODI matches Richie Berrington Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Richie Berrington in ODI is 74.24, and the number of balls faced by Richie Berrington in ODI matches is 2535.

Richie Berrington and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Richie Berrington T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Richie Berrington. in T20 international matches is recorded as 61, and the number of innings is 54 He scored 1247 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Richie Berrington in T20I is 100, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Richie Berrington Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Richie Berrington's overall history in T20. In 83 T20 matches, we were able to see Richie Berrington, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1783 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.75. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Richie Berrington in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 32, NotOut - 3, Runs - 844, HS - 129, BF - 1968, SR - 42.88, 100s - 2, 50s - 4

Richie Berrington as a Bowler

Richie Berrington is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richie Berrington bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 78 ODI matches, 83 T20 matches and 61 T20I matches.