Richard Waite

Name: Richard Waite
Nationality: England
Other Name: RP Waite
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-June-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 11.3 74 4 2/25 18.50 6.43 17.2 0 0

Who is Richard Waite?

The former Cricket Player Richard Waite is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RP Waite. Coming to Richard Waite role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Waite was born on 11-June-1980.

Richard Waite Information

Talking about Richard Waite, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Waite proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richard Waite as a Bowler

Richard Waite is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richard Waite bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.