Richard Okia

Name: Richard Okia
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: RG Okia
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-June-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 1 104 33* 17.33 108 96.29 0 0
List A 8 7 1 121 28 20.16 181 66.85 0 0
First Class 2 3 1 1 1 0.50 18 5.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 3 4 30 0 7.50 0 0
First Class 2 0 34 128 3 2/32 42.66 3.76 68.0 0 0

Who is Richard Okia?

The former Cricket Player Richard Okia is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called RG Okia. Coming to Richard Okia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Okia was born on 26-June-1983.

Richard Okia Information

Talking about Richard Okia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Okia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richard Okia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Richard Okia's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Richard Okia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 104 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Richard Okia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1, HS - 1, BF - 18, SR - 5.55

Richard Okia as a Bowler

Richard Okia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richard Okia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches