Richard Ntumka

Name: Richard Ntumka
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Ntumka
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-May-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 8 37.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Richard Ntumka?

The former Cricket Player Richard Ntumka is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Ntumka. Coming to Richard Ntumka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Ntumka was born on 03-May-1996.

Richard Ntumka Information

Talking about Richard Ntumka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Ntumka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richard Ntumka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Richard Ntumka's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Richard Ntumka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

Richard Ntumka as a Bowler

Richard Ntumka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richard Ntumka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches