Richard Levi

Name: Richard Levi
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RE Levi
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-January-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 13 13 2 236 117* 21.45 167 141.31 1 1
T20 213 204 13 5407 117* 28.30 3744 144.41 3 34
List A 140 132 6 4614 166 36.61 4414 104.53 8 29
First Class 106 176 18 5722 168 36.21 8402 68.10 10 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20 213 0 0 0 0 0
List A 140 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 106 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Richard Levi?

The former Cricket Player Richard Levi is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RE Levi. Coming to Richard Levi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Levi was born on 14-January-1988.

Richard Levi Information

Talking about Richard Levi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Levi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richard Levi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Richard Levi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Richard Levi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 236 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Richard Levi in T20I is 117*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Richard Levi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Richard Levi's overall history in T20. In 213 T20 matches, we were able to see Richard Levi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5407 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.30. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Richard Levi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 106, Innings - 176, NotOut - 18, Runs - 5722, HS - 168, BF - 8402, SR - 68.10, 100s - 10, 50s - 32

Richard Levi as a Bowler

Richard Levi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richard Levi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 213 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.