Richard Harden

Name: Richard Harden
Nationality: England
Other Name: RJ Harden
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-August-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 283 268 40 7007 108* 30.73 0 4 43
First Class 253 417 63 13336 187 37.67 0 28 70

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 283 0 4.1 30 0 7.20 0 0
First Class 253 0 246.2 1023 20 2/7 51.15 4.15 73.9 0 0

Who is Richard Harden?

The former Cricket Player Richard Harden is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RJ Harden. Coming to Richard Harden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Harden was born on 16-August-1965.

Richard Harden Information

Talking about Richard Harden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Harden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Richard Harden in First Class game. Number of Matches - 253, Innings - 417, NotOut - 63, Runs - 13336, HS - 187, SR - , 100s - 28, 50s - 70

Richard Harden as a Bowler

Richard Harden is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richard Harden bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.