Richard Gleeson

Name: Richard Gleeson
Nationality: England
Other Name: RJ Gleeson
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 11 6 24 7* 4.80 28 85.71 0 0
List A 21 13 5 53 13 6.62 126 42.06 0 0
First Class 34 39 16 259 31 11.26 760 34.07 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 49 164 1288 50 3/12 25.76 7.85 19.6 0 0
List A 21 18 140.1 816 28 5/47 29.14 5.82 30.0 1 1
First Class 34 57 921 3053 143 6/43 21.34 3.31 38.6 4 10

Who is Richard Gleeson?

The former Cricket Player Richard Gleeson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RJ Gleeson. Coming to Richard Gleeson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Gleeson was born on 02-December-1987.

Richard Gleeson Information

Talking about Richard Gleeson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Gleeson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Richard Gleeson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Richard Gleeson's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Richard Gleeson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Richard Gleeson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 39, NotOut - 16, Runs - 259, HS - 31, BF - 760, SR - 34.07

Richard Gleeson as a Bowler

Richard Gleeson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Richard Gleeson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches