Richard Dempster

Name: Richard Dempster
Nationality: England
Other Name: RA Dempster
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-1993

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Richard Dempster?

The former Cricket Player Richard Dempster is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RA Dempster.Richard Dempster was born on 29-October-1993.

Richard Dempster Information

Talking about Richard Dempster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Richard Dempster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy