Richard Buzaglo

Name: Richard Buzaglo
Other Name: RJ Buzaglo
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Richard Buzaglo?

The former Cricket Player Richard Buzaglo is one of the brilliant player. He is also called RJ Buzaglo. Coming to Richard Buzaglo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Richard Buzaglo was born on 30-December-1965.

Richard Buzaglo Information

Talking about Richard Buzaglo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Richard Buzaglo proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.