Ricardo Roach

Name: Ricardo Roach
Nationality: Cayman Islands
Other Name: RN Roach
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-July-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ricardo Roach?

The former Cricket Player Ricardo Roach is a brilliant player from Cayman Islands. He is also called RN Roach. Coming to Ricardo Roach role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ricardo Roach was born on 27-July-1987.

Ricardo Roach Information

Talking about Ricardo Roach, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Cayman Islands record a victory against the opponent team. Ricardo Roach proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy