Ricardo Ellcock

Name: Ricardo Ellcock
Nationality: England
Other Name: RM Ellcock
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-June-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 30 15 6 57 13 6.33 0 0 0
First Class 46 47 13 424 45* 12.47 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 30 0 229.3 975 38 4/43 25.65 4.24 36.2 2 0
First Class 46 0 942 3395 117 5/35 29.01 3.60 48.3 0 1

Who is Ricardo Ellcock?

The former Cricket Player Ricardo Ellcock is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RM Ellcock. Coming to Ricardo Ellcock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ricardo Ellcock was born on 17-June-1965.

Ricardo Ellcock Information

Talking about Ricardo Ellcock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ricardo Ellcock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ricardo Ellcock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 47, NotOut - 13, Runs - 424, HS - 45*, SR -

Ricardo Ellcock as a Bowler

Ricardo Ellcock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ricardo Ellcock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.