Ricaldo Anderson

Name: Ricaldo Anderson
Nationality: England
Other Name: RSG Anderson
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-September-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
List A 30 19 2 127 22 7.47 0 0 0
First Class 40 52 6 683 67* 14.84 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 4 29 4 4/29 7.25 7.25 6.0 1 0
List A 30 0 217 1109 27 3/28 41.07 5.11 48.2 0 0
First Class 40 0 1038.1 3452 122 6/34 28.29 3.32 51.0 0 8

Who is Ricaldo Anderson?

The former Cricket Player Ricaldo Anderson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RSG Anderson. Coming to Ricaldo Anderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ricaldo Anderson was born on 22-September-1976.

Ricaldo Anderson Information

Talking about Ricaldo Anderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ricaldo Anderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ricaldo Anderson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ricaldo Anderson's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Ricaldo Anderson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ricaldo Anderson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 52, NotOut - 6, Runs - 683, HS - 67*, SR - , 50s - 2

Ricaldo Anderson as a Bowler

Ricaldo Anderson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ricaldo Anderson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches