Riaz Hussien

Name: Riaz Hussien
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: RA Hussien
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Riaz Hussien?

The former Cricket Player Riaz Hussien is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called RA Hussien. Coming to Riaz Hussien role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Riaz Hussien was born on 18-September-1983.

Riaz Hussien Information

Talking about Riaz Hussien, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Riaz Hussien proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy