Rhys Wynne

Name: Rhys Wynne
Nationality: England
Other Name: RE Wynne
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-August-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rhys Wynne?

The former Cricket Player Rhys Wynne is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RE Wynne. Coming to Rhys Wynne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rhys Wynne was born on 20-August-1987.

Rhys Wynne Information

Talking about Rhys Wynne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rhys Wynne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy