Rex Singh

Name: Rex Singh
Nationality: India
Other Name: RR Singh
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-August-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 4 2 21 17 10.50 54 38.88 0 0
First Class 2 4 0 15 10 3.75 53 28.30 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 6 38.2 147 7 5/17 21.00 3.83 32.8 0 1
First Class 2 3 45 160 3 3/97 53.33 3.55 90.0 0 0

Who is Rex Singh?

The former Cricket Player Rex Singh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RR Singh. Coming to Rex Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rex Singh was born on 30-August-2000.

Rex Singh Information

Talking about Rex Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rex Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rex Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 15, HS - 10, BF - 53, SR - 28.30

Rex Singh as a Bowler

Rex Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rex Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.