Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby

Name: Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby
Nationality: England
Other Name: AR Wingfield Digby
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1950
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 15 12 2 68 23* 6.80 0 0 0
First Class 39 62 4 720 69 12.41 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 15 0 152 615 14 3/28 43.92 4.04 65.1 0 0
First Class 39 0 1119.2 3252 96 5/79 33.87 2.90 69.9 0 4

Who is Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby?

The former Cricket Player Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AR Wingfield Digby. Coming to Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby was born on 25-July-1950.

Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby Information

Talking about Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 62, NotOut - 4, Runs - 720, HS - 69, SR - , 50s - 3

Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby as a Bowler

Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rev. Andrew Wingfield Digby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.